Expired contract
Design, Supply & Installation of JMSC Exhibition Stand
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Kairos Global Ltd
- Topic
- Fair and exhibition organisation services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design, supply and installation of an exhibition stand at the Security and Policing Event which is being held at the Farnborough International Exhibition and Conference Centre on 10 -12th March '26 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Design, Supply & Installation of JMSC Exhibition Stand, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
