DDaT26072 - Hardware and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 126,072
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the provision of Hardware and Support. This has been sourced via direct award on NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 (SBS10510) Framework Agreement. The contract includes a 3 year support period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT26072 - Hardware and Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
