Awarded contract

CSP26249 - LMB pool car lease agreement

Details

Value
GBP 31,404.1
Duration
3 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

**This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6268 - Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes CCS Fleet Portal to provide UK Research and Innovation the LMB pool car lease agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP26249 - LMB pool car lease agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CSP26249 - LMB pool car lease agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.