Awarded contract

Contract to provide Day Respite & Support for Dementia Carers through Homeshare Provision

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
4 years
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

The service provides respite through 3 Homeshare sites to relieve carers from their caring role to provide respite.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract to provide Day Respite & Support for Dementia Carers through Homeshare Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.