Awarded contract

CA17009 - The Mercian Trust QMHS Window Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 37,010
Duration
1 month
Topic
Installation of window frames
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

The Mercian Trust QMHS Window Repairs. Isolated repair and decorations works to numerous existing timber sash window units with localised repointing to surrounding areas. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17009. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17009 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day

About the buyer

The Mercian Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421112 · Installation of window frames

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17009 - The Mercian Trust QMHS Window Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.