Awarded contract

CA16861 - Kendal College - Mini competition for lift replacement

Details

Value
GBP 96,588
Duration
1 year
Topic
Lift and escalator installation work
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Kendal College are looking for a single supplier to replace an existing lift, with a required completion date of 14 August 2026. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16861. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16861 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Kendal College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16861 - Kendal College - Mini competition for lift replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.