Awarded contract

C33187 - Supply of Multiple -80 Freezers

Details

Value
GBP 262,134
Duration
5 years
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Multiple Ultra Low Temperature Freezers are required by APHA to replace existing ones, allowing the continued provision of statutory testing for notifiable diseases

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C33187 - Supply of Multiple -80 Freezers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.