Awarded contract

BTH25-073 [BTH448] Pharmacy Cleanroom Garments

Details

Supplier(s)
ELIS UK Limited
Value
GBP 166,133.75
Duration
3 years
Topic
Garments for biological or chemical protection
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a contract to provide pharmacy cleanroom garment rental and laundering services to support aseptic operations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTH25-073 [BTH448] Pharmacy Cleanroom Garments.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.