Awarded contract

Broadland District Council - Salary Sacrifice Additional Voluntary Contributions Employee Benefit Scheme

Details

Buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
Supplier(s)
AVC Wise Ltd
Value
GBP 9,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Government employee pension schemes
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice only. This is a Call off from the Salary Sacrifice Additional Voluntary Contributions Framework run by Portsmouth City Council (Ref: AVX801479993)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75320000 · Government employee pension schemes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Broadland District Council - Salary Sacrifice Additional Voluntary Contributions Employee Benefit Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.