Awarded contract
Award of EQUITY RELEASE PILOT LEGAL SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Anderson Strathern LLP (Reserve Supplier)
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Legal representation services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
Tender description
Provision of legal services in relation to existing borrowers of the Scottish Government's now closed Equity Loan Pilot Scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of EQUITY RELEASE PILOT LEGAL SERVICES.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of EQUITY RELEASE PILOT LEGAL SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
