Award of Ceredigion - Maes-Y-Deri, Lampeter: Architectural Design Services for Mixed-Use Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INCREMENTAL ARCHITECTURE LTD
- Value
- GBP 16,568.75
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council is awarding a suitably experienced and qualified design team to develop a comprehensive masterplan for a site in Lampeter. The proposed development will deliver up to nine residential dwellings, associated infrastructure, and a community pump track. The masterplan should carefully balance high-quality residential design, accessibility, and broader community benefits. The site forms part of a larger area designated for housing in the Local Development Plan (H0505). The proposed development must be carefully designed to ensure that it does not compromise or constrain future development on the adjacent plot. Please note that the contract value stated in this Award Notice reflects the evaluated tender sum only. As set out in the tender, planning costs were excluded for evaluation purposes and are therefore not included in the award amount referenced. The full contract value will incorporate the agreed planning costs in addition to the evaluated tender sum. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion yn dyfarnu tîm dylunio profiadol a chymwys i ddatblygu cynllun meistr cynhwysfawr ar gyfer safle yn Llanbedr Pont Steffan. Bydd y datblygiad arfaethedig yn darparu hyd at naw o anheddau preswyl, seilwaith cysylltiedig, a thrac pwmp cymunedol. Dylai'r cynllun meistr gydbwyso'n ofalus ddyluniad preswyl o ansawdd uchel, hygyrchedd, a manteision cymunedol ehangach. Mae'r safle'n rhan o ardal fwy a ddynodwyd ar gyfer tai yn y Cynllun Datblygu Lleol (H0505). Rhaid dylunio'r datblygiad arfaethedig yn ofalus i sicrhau nad yw'n peryglu nac yn cyfyngu ar ddatblygiad yn y dyfodol ar y plot cyfagos. Sylwch fod gwerth y contract a nodir yn yr Hysbysiad Dyfarnu hwn yn adlewyrchu swm y tendr a werthuswyd yn unig. Fel y nodir yn y tendr, eithriwyd costau cynllunio at ddibenion gwerthuso ac felly nid ydynt wedi'u cynnwys yn y swm dyfarnu y cyfeirir ato. Bydd gwerth llawn y contract yn ymgorffori'r costau cynllunio y cytunwyd arnynt yn ogystal â swm y tendr a werthuswyd. ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - Maes-Y-Deri, Lampeter: Architectural Design Services for Mixed-Use Development
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Ceredigion - Maes-Y-Deri, Lampeter: Architectural Design Services for Mixed-Use Development.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Ceredigion - Maes-Y-Deri, Lampeter: Architectural Design Services for Mixed-Use Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
