AWARD NOTICE - GRANT AUDIT SERVICES - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henderson Loggie
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE for Grant Audit Services following a mini competition carried out via APUC Framework PFB1040AP Audit & Tax Services; Lot 9 Grant Audits. Lot 1: AWARD NOTICE for Grant Audit Services following a mini competition carried out via APUC Framework PFB1040AP Audit & Tax Services; Lot 9 Grant Audits.. Estimated spend includes optional extensions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARD NOTICE - GRANT AUDIT SERVICES - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to AWARD NOTICE - GRANT AUDIT SERVICES - UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
