Awarded contract
Audio/Conference Equipment for Worden Hall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specialist Computer Centres PLC
- Value
- GBP 47,436.58
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Video-conferencing equipment
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council has awarded this contract via a direct award, using the NHS SBS Framework 'Tech Devices Link 4' (Framework Agreement Ref: SBS10514).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32232000 · Video-conferencing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audio/Conference Equipment for Worden Hall.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
