Awarded contract
Andrew Cowan - Freelance Policy Advisor (con_30830)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Andrew Cowan
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Contract administration services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for a freelance policy advisor for the Open Innovation Team ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Andrew Cowan - Freelance Policy Advisor (con_30830).
Related topics
Topics related to Andrew Cowan - Freelance Policy Advisor (con_30830), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
