Awarded contract

28383 Plymouth Heat Network Delivery Partner - Technical Consultancy

Details

Supplier(s)
Buro Happold
Value
GBP 59,800
Duration
8 months
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Technical consultancy support in relation to the Plymouth Heat Network project including: - continued technical support for the current Heat Network Development Partner procurement and commercialisation (including completion of evaluations), - advice in respect of Civic Centre technical solution - proposed Pre-SI Heat Network Zone Boundary Consultation appraisal of responses and associated report.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 28383 Plymouth Heat Network Delivery Partner - Technical Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.