Awarded contract
28382 Plymouth Heat Network Delivery Partner - Commercial Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amberside Advisors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Commercial consultancy support in relation to the Plymouth Heat Network project including: - ongoing commercial support for the Development Agreement - preparation of a Side Agreement for a heat connection to the Civic Cluster.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
