Awarded contract

Supply of Uniforms and Workwear

Details

Supplier(s)
MWUK Ltd
Value
GBP 320,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
2 January 2026

Tender description

Supply of uniform and workwear for staff of Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, including associated garment ranges and related services as required under a direct award framework agreement. Lot 1: Supply of uniform and workwear for staff of Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust, including standardised garments and associated items, provided under a direct award framework agreement to support operational and facilities services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Uniforms and Workwear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Uniforms and Workwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.