Residential Removal, Storage and Disposal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tops Removals (Dimemo Limited)
- Value
- GBP 530,112
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Storage and retrieval services
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wandsworth Borough Council and the London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames, together referred to as “the Councils”, are seeking a Contractor to provide removal and storage services. ## Contract award Title: Residential removal services LBR & LBW
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residential Removal, Storage and Disposal Services.
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related topics
Topics related to Residential Removal, Storage and Disposal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
