Awarded contract

Palliative Care Support from BWCNFT to GHFT

Details

Value
GBP 19,401
Topic
Supply services of medical personnel
Published
30 December 2025

Tender description

GHFT to commission Paediatric Consultant support for out of hours palliative care Lot 1: BWCNFT will provide out of hours palliative care support to staff members treating end of life patients in their own homes. The contract has been awarded under Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. This contract is provided on a cost and volume basis with an indicative contract value of £19,400 per annum. The contract is to cover the period 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79625000 · Supply services of medical personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.