NPCC National Cybercrime Programme - National Cyber Resilience Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- REED TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 167,632.5
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for consultancy support for the NPCC. The award was via Consultancy+'s YPO Managing Consultancy Services 1141 Framework. Services include: Provision of an interim CEO support to National Cyber Resilience Centre Group, delivering against the National Cyber Resilience Centre Group (NCRCG) Service Agreement. 2. Support National Police Chiefs' Council (NPCC) Cybercrime Team and NCRCG Board to recruit a permanent CEO and Herad of CyberPATH for National Cyber Resilience Centre Group. 3. Provision of an interim Head of Cyber PATH, delivering against the NCRCG Service Agreement. 4. Support NPCC development of CRC objectives, plan and KPIs 5. Provide consultancy support to individual Regional Cyber Resilience Centre's (CRCS) where requested 6. Create & delivery of CyberVersed podcasts to support National Ambassador engagement with the network 7. Interim National Ambassador steering group vice chair support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NPCC National Cybercrime Programme - National Cyber Resilience Centre.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to NPCC National Cybercrime Programme - National Cyber Resilience Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
