NERC - FMRI- Provision of Business Case production support services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Human Economics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,800
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 30 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI is seeking to appoint a supplier for the provision of Business Case production support services for the Future Marine Research Infrastructure project. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NERC - FMRI- Provision of Business Case production support services.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related topics
Topics related to NERC - FMRI- Provision of Business Case production support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
