Midland Metro Limited (MML) Low Level Surfacing Works for Lodge Road LR030
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Haigh Rail Ltd
- Value
- GBP 299,680.63
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Track construction works
- Published
- 31 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following a detailed review of Lodge Road Tram Stop, essential works have been identified to address track and civil interface issues. The objective is to complete these improvements across the entire stop to enhance pedestrian safety and ensure long-term track maintenance. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45234116 · Track construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Midland Metro Limited (MML) Low Level Surfacing Works for Lodge Road LR030, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
