Market Way lighting health and safety compliance works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TDS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 52,573
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Installation of road lighting equipment
- Published
- 29 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Market Way car park was returned to PCC from NCP following the expiry of lease. Electrical testing of electric input and lights and new lighting required for health and safety reasons ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date10 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45316110 · Installation of road lighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Market Way lighting health and safety compliance works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Market Way lighting health and safety compliance works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
