Lexden Primary School, Colchester - Hearing Impairment Unit and internal remodelling as per the endorsed OBC
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Holmes Miller
- Value
- GBP 139,296
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural services for buildings
- Published
- 2 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service to be procured: Full multi-disciplinary design services up to and including RIBA stage 4. The provision of a bespoke Hearing Impairment Unit, the relocation of the reception classroom and provide facilities for wraparound care in line with recent government initiatives at Lexden Primary School, Colchester by January 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lexden Primary School, Colchester - Hearing Impairment Unit and internal remodelling as per the endorsed OBC.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
