Awarded contract

Legal Advice - Edinburgh House Extra Care

Details

Value
GBP 58,500
Duration
11 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
30 December 2025

Tender description

Legal advice for the disposal of Edinburgh House for Extra Care development ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice - Edinburgh House Extra Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.