Awarded contract

ITEP1082 - AWARD Strategic Evaluation Service 25-26

Details

Value
GBP 93,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT software package
Published
30 December 2025

Tender description

Procurement of AWARD cloud-based software user licenses for the Business Services Directorate to allow the procurement teams to conduct evaluation and moderation processes for complex multi-billion pound procurements such as the Scheme Delivery Framework (SDF) renewal and Maintenance & Repair (M&R2) programmes. The request is for 70 licenses + 10 flexible licenses for 12 months from inception.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.