Awarded contract

DfT Provision of Legal Advice - Project Harrier

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
31 December 2025

Tender description

DfT Provision of Legal Advice - Project Harrier. The purpose of this Contract is to provide legal advice and undertake conveyancing works in respect of the freehold disposal of assets within the Harrier Portfolio. This advice will be required within an initial period of two years, with an option to extend for up to a maximum of one further year. The contract will have a maximum value of £750,000 excl. VAT. The Contracting Authority is under no obligation to utilise the full contract value, or to utilise the Supplier's services for the full contract term. Procured via CCS RM6179 Legal Services Panel Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DfT Provision of Legal Advice - Project Harrier, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.