DDaT25590 - Procurement of Ceph Storage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,559,802.86
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 30 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS NOTIFICATION OF AN AWARDED CONTRACT AND NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY*** This requirement is for the procurement of Ceph Storage and associated support and has been sourced via a direct award against the top ranked supplier of Lot 2 of LUPC SSSNA framework (ITS4043 SU). The value of this requirement is £1,559,802.86 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 December 2025
- Completed: Award published30 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
