Awarded contract

BTHE2494 - Gamma Camera & Department Reconfiguration - Project Team (RIBA 2-4)

Details

Value
GBP 119,278
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
30 December 2025

Tender description

Design consultancy appointments for Architecture, Lead Consultant, Structural & MEP (RIBA 2-4) on the Gamma Camera & Department Reconfiguration scheme. Call off contract from NHS SBS Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCA) framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTHE2494 - Gamma Camera & Department Reconfiguration - Project Team (RIBA 2-4).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.