Awarded contract
Supply of paint packs to Johnstones
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PPG ARCHITECTURAL COATINGS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
We currently offer new general needs tenants paints and sundries. This service is offered to help them settle into their new home and keep the property in good condition. This option is financially cheaper than decorating properties as part of the voids process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2025
- Completed: Award published25 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
