Awarded contract

Supply of Implants and Medical Devices for Direct Anterior Approach Hip Procedures

Details

Supplier(s)
Medacta UK Ltd
Value
GBP 940,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Orthopaedic implants
Published
28 February 2025

Tender description

Contract for the provision of the Anterior Minimally Invasive Surgery (AMIS) hip orthopaedic implants and instrumentation -Direct Award via the NHS Supply Chain Framework Total Orthopaedic Solutions 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Implants and Medical Devices for Direct Anterior Approach Hip Procedures.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Implants and Medical Devices for Direct Anterior Approach Hip Procedures, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.