Stabilising Works in Rose Bank Gardens
Details
- Buyer
- Malvern Town Council
- Topic
- Ground-stabilisation work
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
EXPRESSION OF INTEREST An expression of interest is sought from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to design and undertake works to stabilise an existing landslip in Rose Bank Gardens, Great Malvern, Worcestershire. In support of the expression of interest, please provide the following information; Name of Contractor Address of Contractor One page summary of Contractor's experience relevant to these works One relevant reference Based on the expressions of interest received, a short list shall be drawn up and invited to tender for the works. Expressions of interest should be returned to townclerk@malvern-tc.org.uk by 10:00 on Monday 10th March. An Invitation to Tender will then be issued to those shortlisted on Friday 14th March 2025. Lot 1: An expression of interest is sought from suitably qualified and experienced contractors to design and undertake works to stabilise an existing landslip in Rose Bank Gardens, Great Malvern, Worcestershire.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published25 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Malvern Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111230 · Ground-stabilisation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@malvern-town-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stabilising Works in Rose Bank Gardens.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Malvern Town Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
