Expired contract

Replacement of obsolete quadrant fans in the UCV canopy

Details

Value
GBP 40,030
Duration
2 months
Topic
Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

Replacement obsolete quadrant fans in the UCV canopies & inverter drives for theatres plus filter changes. The older technology no longer supported but the Trust isn't in a position to replace the whole system. In addition before hand over the following testing is required: air velocity test at 2m and 1m above FFL inline with HTM03-01 and re-balance the four quadrants/isbursted Oil Particle(DOP) or DPC testing of the filters and frames /Entrainment test to ensure clean air zone /specialist testing required after UCV canopy modifications. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 April 2025

About the buyer

North Bristol NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of obsolete quadrant fans in the UCV canopy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.