Awarded contract

PURCH2481 Provision of a Framework for Non-Medical Personal Help for The Disability Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Adult-education services at university level
Published
25 February 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2481 Provision of a Framework for Non-Medical Personal Help for The Disability Service Lot 1: Award of PURCH2481 Provision of a Framework for Non-Medical Personal Help for The Disability Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2481 Provision of a Framework for Non-Medical Personal Help for The Disability Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.