Awarded contract
Legionella Risk Assessment and Monitoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HBE (Healthy Buildings Ireland Ltd )
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 27 February 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published27 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessment and Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
