Expired contract

ITT FOR THE PROVISION OF A LEAD DESIGN CONSULTANT - PENWORTHAM MASTERPLAN (RIBA STAGE 3-4)

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 69,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
25 February 2025

Tender description

South Ribble Borough Council are inviting tenders for the provision of a Lead Design Consultant - Penwortham Project (RIBA Stage 3-4) as more specifically detailed in the Invitation to Tender. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification, invitation to tender documentation and instructions on how to bid. Once you have accessed www.the-chest.org.uk please search for South Ribble Borough Council in the 'current opportunities' field to locate and express an interest in this project. Any tender queries must be submitted through the electronic tendering system "The Chest". Social Value will form part of the evaluation criteria for this procurement. Bidders must therefore follow the guidance within the tender documentation in respect of submitting their social value offering. Your social value bid submission must be made via the Social Value Portal and must be received by the same deadline set for the rest of the tender submission.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2024
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2024
  3. Completed: Award published25 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITT FOR THE PROVISION OF A LEAD DESIGN CONSULTANT - PENWORTHAM MASTERPLAN (RIBA STAGE 3-4).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITT FOR THE PROVISION OF A LEAD DESIGN CONSULTANT - PENWORTHAM MASTERPLAN (RIBA STAGE 3-4), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.