Awarded contract

Hull Inspection, Damage and Repair Surveyor Training Course

Details

Value
GBP 64,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
25 February 2025

Tender description

The MCA workforce need to have a high level of understanding of safe working practices, relevant regulations, and training to enable them to confidently and competently survey and inspect both UK and foreign vessels. Adequate training provides the underpinning knowledge to enable the MCA to undertake their duties. This enables compliance with the obligations of the IMO as a Flag State and Paris MoU as a Port State. LOT 3 - Hull Inspection, Damage and Repair (HIDR)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hull Inspection, Damage and Repair Surveyor Training Course.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hull Inspection, Damage and Repair Surveyor Training Course, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.