Awarded contract

Further Competition via Procurement Services Framework Y22030 Lot 2 -Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) and Associated services

Details

Value
GBP 179,929
Duration
3 years
Topic
Bus shelters
Published
26 February 2025

Tender description

North Lincolnshire Council (The Council) is awarding a contract for the supply and maintenance of Real Time Information (RTI) Display Screens and compatible Content Management Software (CMS). via a further completion under The framework Bus Shelters, Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) and Associated Services Framework Number: Y22030 Lot 2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212321 · Bus shelters
  • 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
  • 48813000 · Passenger information system
  • 48813200 · Real-time passenger information system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition via Procurement Services Framework Y22030 Lot 2 -Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) and Associated services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.