Awarded contract
Framework for the Provision of Highways Labour and Street Lighting Services and Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 13,900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Street-lighting equipment
- Published
- 24 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This framework is for the provision of Highways Labour and Street Lighting Services and Works to the East Riding of Yorkshire Council, City of York Council and North Lincolnshire Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published24 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- 50232100 · Street-lighting maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Highways Labour and Street Lighting Services and Works.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
