Awarded contract

Feasibility Study for Development of Regional Sports Park

Details

Supplier(s)
FMG Consulting
Value
GBP 27,400
Topic
Feasibility study
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

Feasibility Study to examine potential development of a Regional Sports Park Lot 1: Consultant required to carry out feasibility study to examine the potential development of a Regional Sport Park within Kilmarnock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Leisure Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Feasibility Study for Development of Regional Sports Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Leisure Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.