Awarded contract

Electronic Monitoring Digital Delivery Partner - 2025

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
28 February 2025

Tender description

Services to build and develop existing digital and data products, new capabilities and improvements from datasets, and provide Technical Assurance for Electronic Monitoring.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electronic Monitoring Digital Delivery Partner - 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electronic Monitoring Digital Delivery Partner - 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.