Awarded contract

Development and implementation of interim domestic standard 6.1 compliance and EPC tools for Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 122,432.17
Topic
Energy-management services
Published
27 February 2025

Tender description

Development and implementation of interim domestic standard 6.1 compliance and EPC tools for Scotland. The development of the tools will require the production of Standard 6.1 compliance and EPC production ‘wrappers’ to operate with the UK Government’s Home Energy Model (HEM). For the purposes of this specification these will be referred to as ‘Scottish Homes Standard (SHS) Wrapper’ and ‘EPC Wrapper’ respectively. Lot 1: Development and implementation of interim domestic standard 6.1 compliance and EPC tools for Scotland The aim of this project is the development and implementation of domestic building standards Standard 6.1 energy demand compliance calculation and EPC production tools The development of the tools will require the production of Standard 6.1 compliance and EPC production ‘wrappers’ to operate with the UK Government’s Home Energy Model (HEM). For the purposes of this specification these will be referred to as ‘Scottish Homes Standard (SHS) Wrapper’ and ‘EPC Wrapper’ respectively.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314200 · Energy-management services
  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development and implementation of interim domestic standard 6.1 compliance and EPC tools for Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development and implementation of interim domestic standard 6.1 compliance and EPC tools for Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.