Awarded contract
Contract Awarded - Parliamentary TV service maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Torpedo Factory Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,615
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Maintenance of information technology equipment
- Published
- 26 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for Parliamentary TV service maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2025
- Completed: Award published26 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Awarded - Parliamentary TV service maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Awarded - Parliamentary TV service maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
