Awarded contract
Award of NP0411 Clinical Governance Service
Details
- Buyer
- Northumbria Police
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- First-aid training services
- Published
- 26 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from A0862 Framework For: The Provision of First Aid Training for the provision of Clinical Governance Services only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Northumbria Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-police.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of NP0411 Clinical Governance Service.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
