Awarded contract

AT1318 Facilities Management Hart House & Morton House, Luton

Details

Value
GBP 1,084,145
Duration
5 years
Published
24 February 2025

Tender description

We need one Provider who can provide a fully serviced and maintained office environment, offering a safe, clean and inviting working and meeting space. Services to include full cleaning of entire estate during the day and after-hours, 24-hour security and monitoring, receptionist cover 5 working days a week for both sites, laundry service so showers are accessible, car parking management and monitoring, visitor welcome and induction, managing meeting room bookings, engaging and liaising with all users and tenants to be sure they have the best experience, working with Luton Rising to actively maximise revenue through bookings, full facilities management of both buildings including cleaning, repairs, furniture movements. Keywords: Facilities Management, Hart House, Morton House

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to AT1318 Facilities Management Hart House & Morton House, Luton, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.