Awarded contract
Alumni CRM
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff University
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Topic
- Customer Relation Management software package
- Published
- 25 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Alumni CRM System. Mini-Competition Call off from framework Alumni CRM & Associated Services ITS1054 AP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2025
- Completed: Award published25 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-university.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Alumni CRM, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff University.
BuyersCountValue
- 79£78.4m
- 66£38.5m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
