Supply of Travel Management Services Y25011
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 500,000,000
- Topic
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Published
- 19 February 2025
- Submission
- 8 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Framework Agreement will provide the public sector with a one-stop-shop offering a range of high quality, service-focused, compliant travel management solutions. Covering the provision of both online and offline services, suppliers will be expected to be able to provide a wide range of solutions, whilst also offering advisory and administrative support. Suppliers will be required to give details of how they will provide Customers with sustainable travel solutions, how they track and report on carbon emissions, and what initiatives they have implemented to offset carbon emissions associated with travel. Lot 1: The Framework Agreement will provide the public sector with a one-stop-shop offering a range of high quality, service-focused, compliant travel management solutions. Covering the provision of both online and offline services, suppliers will be expected to be able to provide a wide range of solutions, whilst also offering advisory and administrative support. Suppliers will be required to give details of how they will provide Customers with sustainable travel solutions, how they track and report on carbon emissions, and what initiatives they have implemented to offset carbon emissions associated with travel. Additional information: All Public Bodies will have access to this Framework Agreement with the agreement with the Contracting Authority. Those organisations who wish to access this Framework Agreement are detailed in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2025
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
- 79997000 · Business travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Travel Management Services Y25011.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
