Awarded contract
STH6949 - Wheelchair Maintenance, Repairs and Modification Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ross Auto Engineering Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,956,322.58
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lot 26 - Repairs and Maintenance of Powered and Non-Powered Wheelchairs, Specialist Seating and Associated Repairs and Managed Services NHS Supply Chain Framework Agreement 2021/S 000-006030 Additional information: Call-off contract value is £1,956,322.58 for 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Completed: Award published21 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
