Awarded contract

RMBC - JO - Housing and Economic Development Needs Assessment (HEDNA) - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Opinion Research
Value
GBP 45,600
Duration
4 years
Topic
Environmental management
Published
19 February 2025

Tender description

The Council is seeking the services of a consultant to compete a Housing and Economic Development Needs Assessment (HEDNA) which will form part of the evidence base underpinning the Council's review and update of its Runnymede 2030 Local Plan.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMBC - JO - Housing and Economic Development Needs Assessment (HEDNA) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMBC - JO - Housing and Economic Development Needs Assessment (HEDNA) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.