PS24269 Offshore Wind Project Legal Advisory
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sharpe Pritchard LLP
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 17 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under CCS Public Sector Legal Services Panel RM6179 Lot 1 Brief Description of Requirement Legal advisory services to support the delivery of the Floating Offshore Wind Manufacturing Investment Scheme (FLOWMIS) and other related projects within the Offshore Wind Investments and Infrastructure team.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2025
- Completed: Award published17 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24269 Offshore Wind Project Legal Advisory.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to PS24269 Offshore Wind Project Legal Advisory, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 808£44.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
